5 ways to spend the end of the holidays

5 ways to spend the end of the holidays.png

i’m definitely filled to the brim with dread as i realize that i’ve only got less than five days (by the time i post this, even less :< ) of the school holidays left… and then it’s back to banefully early mornings, awkward social situations and all my time & energy being sapped unforgivably by deadlines and assessments.

yep, i am most certainly not looking forward to school’s re-opening. (also, i’ve also only posted once throughout this entire month even though i had more time than usual; so pretty irked by that as well TT) like seriously??? i do not want to go back lol,, even so, the inevitable must eventually happen ;-; so i thought i’d keep myself accountable by writing out a couple of things i want to do more of before reality creeps back in.

Continue reading

just updating~

• just updating~~ •

trying a vertical photo instead?! lol

haven’t posted in too damn long ;-; so i realized i rly ought to get my arse back here and write something :/

lately i’ve been caught up in a neverending barrage of schoolwork and other exhausting commitments and tbh i’m more tired and spent than ever .___. things r alright, just rly, rly draining. so i’m sorry for not posting in almost two months, but i’m trying to be understanding to myself as well bc i really don’t have the present circumstances to make it all work out. anyway, this post is just a quick update on things as well as some visual fodder (aka recent photos).

Continue reading

creative projects for a long weekend

creative projects for long weekends.png

gna start off by quickly apologizing for how long i was away from my blog!! >< i had a bunch of exams and tests in the last two weeks, & coupled with the fact that i decided to scrap one of my pending drafted posts, i didn’t really have anything to post ._.  but anyway, i’m back & ready to share new stuff!! yay :>

there was a (reaally) long weekend a while back (when i first started writing this post HAHA), and as a result i’ve been thinking a bit about how to pass the time (apart from plodding through a deluge of homework, that is). having done a little thinking, i thought i’d share what i came up with y’all!

Continue reading