school stress & (half-hearted) advice

school is hard.png

whew here’s an update on my life: school is officially consuming my entire life!! /screams/ i spend a lot of time in school & i realize that its actly draining me out alot and making me horrifically stressed,,,

enter: this post which doesn’t really know what it wants to be tbh HAHAHA. i was trying to be all ~cool and knowledgable~ and share tips on dealing with stress but then i realized that i myself am terrible at dealing with stress. i cant do it at all and rn im actually dying (insert the upside down smiling emoji,,)

so this quickly turned into half-hearted advice. some of it is vaguely functional and somewhat useful and other bits,,, eh they just reflect how useless i am at dealing with the pressure that is school. it’s rly cynical and kind of sarcastic, which i actually like HAHAHA.

Continue reading

cacti & converse – a photo thing

uh.png

okay this post might seem like filler post but noo it’s actually also a tinyyy project i did the other day that i just had to share!! yay. it’s lowkey random but i felt like putting it up.

yep so i was messing around with my camera the other day & i decided to do something silly and take some cool photos of my succulents??? and my converse sneakers,,, HAHAH i have no idea what i was doing tbh but i ended up liking the results a lot, so here they are.🙂

Continue reading